Date & Time: May 2, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-29903
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
87-8068
YOM:
1941
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the crew was forced to make a belly landing in a field located 16 km east of Chakulia AFB. The airplane was damaged beyond repair and there were no fatalities.