Date & Time:
Jan 6, 1943
Type of aircraft:
North American B-25 Mitchell
Registration:
41-29871
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
87-8036
YOM:
1941
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
6
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed for unknown reasons in Myrtle Beach, killing the entire crew.
Crew:
Sgt A. J. Cairns,
Sgt T. J. Connalenga,
Sgt F. B. Dubois,
Sgt G. L. Finney,
F/O Warren Leland Kendrick,
F/O Raymond G. Strever.
Crew:
Sgt A. J. Cairns,
Sgt T. J. Connalenga,
Sgt F. B. Dubois,
Sgt G. L. Finney,
F/O Warren Leland Kendrick,
F/O Raymond G. Strever.