Date & Time: Jan 19, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-12616
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
82-5152
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed while taking off from Walterboro Airfield and was destroyed. There were no fatalities.