Date & Time: Oct 4, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-12513
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
82-5148
YOM:
1941
Country:
Liberia
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances south of Monrovia-Roberts and was destroyed. There were no casualties.