Date & Time: Dec 31, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-12951
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
82-5586
YOM:
1941
Country:
Nigeria
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed for unknown reasons in a swampy area located 32 km northeast of Lagos. There were no fatalities.