Date & Time: Aug 24, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-12568
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
82-5203
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While trying to land at night at Myrtle Beach Airport, the airplane overshot and crashed. There were no casualties.