Date & Time: Dec 7, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-13189
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Greenville - Greenville
MSN:
82-5824
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was performing a local training exercise at Greenville AAB. For unknown reasons, it overshot on landing and crashed. There were no fatalities.