Date & Time: Oct 5, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-12617
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
82-5252
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed on landing and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.