Date & Time: Feb 17, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-53386
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
90-11873
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Forced landing 24 km north of La Romana due to a fuel exhaustion. There were no fatalities.
Probable cause:
Fuel exhaustion.