Date & Time: Feb 14, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-53401
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
90-11888
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 10 km south of Ilion. All three crew members were killed.
Crew:
1st Lt John R. Rodger,
2nd Lt Richard L. Vance,
T/Sgt Arthur A. Sobczak.