Date & Time: Apr 11, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-53365
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
90-11852
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 10 km southwest of Beowawe. Three crew members were killed.
Crew:
1st Lt Hugh O. Hoffman,
2nd Lt Leonard K. Smith,
Sgt John P. Conway.