Date & Time: Jul 7, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-32369
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
94-12777
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 11 km north northeast of Bunnell. All five crew members were killed.
Crew:
2nd Lt Dorris D. Brandon,
2nd Lt Artis G. Railey,
2nd Lt Harry C. Rosen,
2nd Lt John D. Stearns,
Cpl Harry J. Brown.