Date & Time: Jul 4, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-32359
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
94-12767
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Damaged beyond repair in a landing accident in Myrtle Beach. There were no fatalities.