Date & Time: Jun 19, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-13177
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
82-5812
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into Lake Murray. Four crew members were killed.
Crew:
1st Lt Floyd C. Grazier Jr.,
2nd Lt Howard H. Dailey Jr.,
2nd Lt William L. Price,
2nd Lt John G. Schuten.