Date & Time:
Dec 17, 1942
Type of aircraft:
North American B-25 Mitchell
Registration:
41-13191
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
82-5826
YOM:
1941
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances and destroyed by fire. There were no fatalities.