Date & Time: Jan 5, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-13291
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Columbia - Columbia
MSN:
82-5926
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing at Columbia Airfield and was damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.