Date & Time: Jul 6, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
40-2329
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
62A-2998
YOM:
1940
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed while taking off from Orlando Airport and was wrecked. There were no casualties.