Date & Time: Jan 12, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
FK178
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
3011
YOM:
1940
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Morrison AFB prior to be delivered to the Royal Air Force. There were no fatalities.