Date & Time: Sep 11, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-12622
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
82-5257
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the crew was forced to make an emergency landing. The airplane crash landed in Wellford and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.