Date & Time: Oct 18, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-29730
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
87-7895
YOM:
1941
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
It seems that the crew abandoned the airplane that crashed in a mountainous area located north of Khonsa, while on a mission from Dinjan. There were no casualties.