Date & Time: Mar 6, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
N5-179
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
100-20800
YOM:
1942
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
6
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances on Kai Island while performing a maritime patrol flight. All six crew were killed.