Date & Time:
May 7, 1942
Type of aircraft:
North American B-25 Mitchell
Registration:
41-12608
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
82-5243
YOM:
1941
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane suffered a landing accident at DeRidder Airfield. There were no casualties.