Date & Time: May 15, 1944
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Operator:
Registration:
43-5276
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
267
YOM:
1943
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine aircraft crashed on take off for unknown reason and was destroyed. The pilot Harry B. Dubuque was injured.