Skip to main content
35 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Noorduyn UC-64A Norseman in Hall's Bay

Date & Time: Jun 20, 1947
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Operator:
Buchan's Mining Company
Registration:
VO-ABL
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Executive/Corporate/Business
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
571
YOM:
1944
Location:
Hall's Bay
Newfoundland & Labrador
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2025