Date & Time: Nov 10, 1948
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Operator:
Registration:
B-54
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
653
YOM:
1944
Country:
Israel
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crash landed in Ekron-Tel Nof Airbase. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.