Date & Time: May 6, 1971
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Operator:
Registration:
CF-ECC
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
N29-30
YOM:
1946
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While approaching Winkle Lake, the single engine airplane became unstable and crashed. A passenger was injured while five other occupants were unhurt.