Date & Time: Sep 28, 1948
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Operator:
Registration:
CF-OBJ
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
N29-4
YOM:
1945
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While landing by night on Caribou Lake, the single engine aircraft went out of control and crashed. The pilot was injured and the aircraft was lost.