Date & Time:
Oct 31, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Nakajima L2D
Registration:
J-BIOG
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Country:
Philippines
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Cebu City. Occupant's fate unknown. The accident occurred in October 1942, exact date unknown.