Date & Time: Oct 6, 1989
Operator:
Registration:
E-211
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Córdoba - Córdoba
MSN:
A-21
YOM:
1959
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The crew departed Córdoba AFB on a training mission. En route, he encountered stormy weather went control was lost. The aircraft crashed in a field in Las Perdices, killing both occupants.
Crew:
1st Lt Claudio Varando,
1st Lt Alf Hugo Ojeda.