Date & Time: Apr 13, 1959
Operator:
Registration:
12
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Toulon - Toulon
MSN:
12
YOM:
1958
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
The crew was engaged in a local test flight on behalf of the commission d’études pratiques d’aéronautique (CEPA). In flight, control was lost for unknown reason and the twin engine aircraft crashed near the airport, killing all three crew members.