Date & Time: Nov 8, 1977
Operator:
Registration:
E-248
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Córdoba - Córdoba
MSN:
A-36
YOM:
1959
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The crew departed Córdoba to complete a local training mission. While cruising by night, the airplane went out of control and crashed in a plantation located in Cosme Sud, about 50 km south of the airbase. The aircraft was destroyed and both occupants were killed.