Date & Time: May 29, 1982
Operator:
Registration:
96
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Vélizy-Villacoublay – Biarritz
MSN:
96
YOM:
1961
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane was completing a flight from Vélizy-Villacoublay to Biarritz when it crashed upon landing in unclear circumstances. All four occupants escaped uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.