Date & Time: Jun 13, 1978
Operator:
Registration:
E-239
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Mendoza - Mendoza
MSN:
A-27
YOM:
1959
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a local training flight at Mendoza-El Plumerillo Airport when the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Colonia Segovia, some 6 km east of the airfield. Both pilots were killed.