Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Morane-Saulnier M.S.760 Paris in Calvi

Date & Time: Oct 15, 1991 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Morane-Saulnier M.S.760 Paris
Operator:
Registration:
F-GKPP
Flight Type:
Private
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
MSN:
098
YOM:
1961
Location:
Calvi
Haute-Corse
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2022