Date & Time: Mar 11, 1981
Registration:
JA8753
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Schedule:
Amami - Kagoshima
MSN:
504
YOM:
1970
Country:
Japan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while completing a training flight from Amami-Ōshima Island and Kagoshima. The crew fate remains unknown.