Skip to main content
35 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Mitsubishi MU-2B-26A Marquise in Steinhausen and der Rottum

Date & Time: Aug 9, 1979
Type of aircraft:
Mitsubishi MU-2 Marquise
Operator:
Registration:
D-IHAN
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
396
YOM:
1979
Location:
Steinhausen and der Rottum
Baden-Württemberg
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. Occupant fate unknown.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2025