Date & Time: Apr 21, 1979
Registration:
N304L
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
MSN:
137
YOM:
1968
Country:
Bahamas
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances shortly after takeoff from Marsh Harbour. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.