Date & Time: May 10, 1971
Operator:
Registration:
22001
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Utsunomiya - Utsunomiya
MSN:
801
YOM:
1967
Country:
Japan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crash landed at Utsunomiya Airport while on a local training flight. The crew escaped uninjured while the airplane was damaged beyond repair and used for spares.