Date & Time: Mar 27, 1957
Type of aircraft:
Miles M.60 Marathon
Operator:
Registration:
XA255
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
107
YOM:
1950
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Damaged beyond repair after a hard landing at RAF Topcliffe. There were no injuries.