Skip to main content
35 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Miles M.57 Aerovan 4 in Hama

Date & Time: Feb 21, 1952
Type of aircraft:
Miles M.57 Aerovan
Operator:
Arab Contracting & Trading Company
Registration:
G-AKHG
Flight Type:
Executive/Corporate/Business
MSN:
6424
YOM:
1947
Location:
Hama
Hama Governorate (مُحافظة حماه‎)
Country:
Syria
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2025