Skip to main content
36 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Messerschmitt M.20b in Halberstadt

Date & Time: Jun 14, 1937
Type of aircraft:
Messerschmitt M.20
Operator:
Registration:
D-UXYN
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
545
YOM:
1933
Location:
Halberstadt
Saxony-Anhalt
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. The aircraft named 'Fläming' was destroyed. Crew fate unknown.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2026