Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Max Holste M.H.1521M Broussard in Les Adrets

Date & Time: Nov 25, 1981
Type of aircraft:
Max Holste M.H.1521M Broussard
Operator:
Registration:
207/F-RHHD
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Site:
Mountains
MSN:
259
YOM:
1959
Location:
Les Adrets
Isère
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. Occupant's fate unknown.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2023