Date & Time: Jan 5, 1937
Operator:
Registration:
33-152
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
520
YOM:
1933
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On approach to March AFB, the pilot lost control of the airplane that crashed in a field located 8 km southeast of the airbase, bursting into flames. The pilot was injured and the aircraft was destroyed by a post crash fire.