Date & Time: Jan 4, 1925
Type of aircraft:
Martin NBS-1 (MB-2)
Operator:
Registration:
AS-68466
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Country:
Costa Rica
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed while taking off from La Sabana Airport and destroyed. Both pilots were killed.
Crew:
Levi Beerly, pilot +1.