Date & Time: Nov 18, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Martin B-26 Marauder
Operator:
Registration:
41-17612
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the pilot was forced to make an emergency landing some 3 km southeast from Drane Field, Lakeland. There were no fatalities.