Date & Time: Jan 19, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Martin B-26 Marauder
Operator:
Registration:
41-18122
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons upon landing in Avon Park and damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.