Date & Time: Jan 9, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Martin B-26 Marauder
Operator:
Registration:
41-18143
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed for unknown reasons on landing at Tarrant AFB and was damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.