Date & Time:
May 23, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Martin B-26 Marauder
Registration:
41-18025
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Desert
Country:
Morocco
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a desert area located some 30 km southwest of Labouriat. There were no fatalities.