Date & Time: Mar 22, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Martin B-26 Marauder
Operator:
Registration:
41-18043
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons while taking off from Lincoln Airfield. There were no fatalities.