Date & Time: May 30, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Martin B-26 Marauder
Operator:
Registration:
41-18180
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons while landing at Laughlin AFB. Three crew members were killed.
Crew:
F/O Milburn B. Henry,
F/O Robert D. Jones,
Sgt Albert W. Kanzler.